News Summary

Radu Handoca Trophy – themed competition ‘Light and Shade’ 2.6.20. – Winners Congratulations

1st – Ella in the Shadows  – Lynne Paterson

2nd – Light at the end of the tunnel  – Martin Knight

3rd  –  Wish I could fly  – Sharron Hill

Highly Commended  – The Smoker – Trevor Gask

Commended – Spring in the Highlands  – Roisin Chambers

‘Three of a Kind’ Panel – 2.6.20 Winners – Congratulations

1st – Butterflies – Jane Rowbottom

2nd – Lambo  – John Simpson

3rd – Triptych Mouse  – Pam Bennett

Highly Commended. – Trees – Jane Rowbottom

Commended – Gas Street Tryptych – Pam Bennett

DPI Competition 19.5.20 Advanced Mono Winners – Congratulations

1st – No Time to Waste  – John Simpson

2nd  – Beached  – Bob Thomas

3rd – White Peacock Display – John Simpson

Highly Commended – Pier-ing out to Sea – Michelle Sanderson

 Commended – Thinking of Home  – Bob Thomas

DPI Competition 19.5.20 Advanced Colour Winners – Congratulations

1st – Sunset over Lynn Nattle – John Simpson

DPI IMAGE OF THE YEAR

2nd – Lounging on a Lilo Leaf  – Michelle Sanderson

3rd – Burnham Lighthouse  – John Simpson

Highly Commended –  Emerging from the Shadows  – Michelle Sanderson

Commended – Common Greenbottle (Lucilia sericata)  – Bob Thomas

DPI Competition 19.5.20 Intermediate Mono Winners – Congratulations

1st – Sheep Party  – Jane Rowbottom

2nd  – Ouch  – Sharron Hill

3rd – The Bridges  – Jane Rowbottom

Highly Commended –  Little Planet – Claymills Pumping Station – Paul Morris

Commended –  Butter wouldn’t melt  – Sharron Hill

DPI Competition 19.5.20 Intermediate Colour Winners – Congratulations

1st – Elegance  -Sharron Hill

2nd –  Light of the Phoenix  – Jane Rowbottom

3rd – Tyre Smoke – Ford Mustang style – Ian Wilson

Highly Commended – Testing the Air – Tim Boardman

Commended – Wandering Albatross Encounter – Gill Wheeler

DPI Competition 19.5.20 Beginners Mono Winners – Congratulations

 

1st – Capturing the Scene  – Julia Brooks

2nd –  Glen Etive  – Roisin Chambers

3rd –  I always wanted to be a train driver – Martin Knight

Highly Commended  – Beth  – Angie Miles

Commended – Sharing Memories  – Angie Miles

Commended – Sharing Memories  – Angie Miles

 

DPI Competition 19.5.20 Beginners Colour Winners – Congratulations

1st – Whitby Pier  – Roisin Chambers

2nd – Fishing Fleet – Julia Brooks

3rd – Mossy Tree Frog  – Angie Miles

 

Highly Commended – Castle Ring – Roisin Chambers

Commended –  Into the Light – Martin Knight